To get rid of this ad please Sign up/Login.
Difference between revisions of "Creature:Calamusoid Male"
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| | - | | | - | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Highest recorded loots''' == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable cellpadding=5" border=1 | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! | ID | |||
! | Value | |||
! | Date | |||
! | Maturity | |||
! | Avatar | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| 1679 | |||
| 2008/02/17 | |||
| Raider | |||
| Basil Bas Soulstone | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| 1318 | |||
| 2006/01/31 | |||
| Hunter | |||
| Rob Rapido Green | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| 881 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Raider | |||
| Vlugge Witte Harrie | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| 373 | |||
| 2008/09/15 | |||
| Bandit | |||
| Quick Illequi Silver | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| 302 | |||
| 2005/02/21 | |||
| Raider | |||
| Black Pathway Legion | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| 165 | |||
| 2008/08/13 | |||
| Berserker | |||
| Team "FRK event team" | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| 134 | |||
| 2008/10/02 | |||
| Warrior | |||
| Team "CB5 owners club =AF=" | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| 125 | |||
| 2008/05/14 | |||
| Warrior | |||
| Zed Zeddy Teemon | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| 107 | |||
| 2008/05/18 | |||
| Berserker | |||
| Hubert Bebert Zymp | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 104 | |||
| 2008/04/30 | |||
| Berserker | |||
| Justin Smokey Smith | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 102 | |||
| 2008/07/23 | |||
| Warrior | |||
| Aristomenis Dimsot Messinios | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 95 | |||
| 2008/07/23 | |||
| Hunter | |||
| tvinsen tvinsen neverwinter | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 93 | |||
| 2006/01/30 | |||
| Raider | |||
| Zib Black Onyx | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 93 | |||
| 2008/10/19 | |||
| Raider | |||
| Lovely Babey Cavegit | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 2008/11/07 | |||
| Warrior | |||
| JENNY HAUMI HAUMICHBLAU | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:06, 12 December 2009
Description
Calamusoids are a product of the Omegaton Corporation's DNA testing; select immigrants were offered a large sum of money if they survived. These mutants are what remain after the test subjects escaped the labs of Omegaton Corporation during a raid to expose the myths about this new product/creature that claimed to help soldiers on the battlefield. Calamusiod can still reproduce but have a degenerating DNA and each new generation is mutated in a different way, causing these creatures to be very hostile towards humans.
Name explanation
Calamusoid - "calamus" means anything made of reed ; pen, arrow, pipe, etc. They are green skinny little fellows that could be very well be made out of reeds.
Maturities and stats
Maturity | Health | Regen. Speed | Max. Damage | Threat | Taming Level | Sweat Available | Health level | Damage potential | Agility | Intelligence | Psyche | Stamina | Strength |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Outcast | 100 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bandit | 130 | 1.3 | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Guard | 140 | 1.4 | 30 | 420 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Raider | 180 | 1.8 | 35 | 630 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Warrior | 220 | 1.47 | 37 | 814 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Berserker | 370 | 1.68 | 40 | 1480 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Hunter | 420 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Warlord | 490 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Champion | 570 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Clan Warlord | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Loot
Where to find the mob
Land Area | Zone | Quantity | Maturity |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
Highest recorded loots
ID | Value | Date | Maturity | Avatar |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1679 | 2008/02/17 | Raider | Basil Bas Soulstone |
02 | 1318 | 2006/01/31 | Hunter | Rob Rapido Green |
03 | 881 | Unknown | Raider | Vlugge Witte Harrie |
04 | 373 | 2008/09/15 | Bandit | Quick Illequi Silver |
05 | 302 | 2005/02/21 | Raider | Black Pathway Legion |
06 | 165 | 2008/08/13 | Berserker | Team "FRK event team" |
07 | 134 | 2008/10/02 | Warrior | Team "CB5 owners club =AF=" |
08 | 125 | 2008/05/14 | Warrior | Zed Zeddy Teemon |
09 | 107 | 2008/05/18 | Berserker | Hubert Bebert Zymp |
10 | 104 | 2008/04/30 | Berserker | Justin Smokey Smith |
11 | 102 | 2008/07/23 | Warrior | Aristomenis Dimsot Messinios |
12 | 95 | 2008/07/23 | Hunter | tvinsen tvinsen neverwinter |
13 | 93 | 2006/01/30 | Raider | Zib Black Onyx |
13 | 93 | 2008/10/19 | Raider | Lovely Babey Cavegit |
15 | 89 | 2008/11/07 | Warrior | JENNY HAUMI HAUMICHBLAU |