To get rid of this ad please Sign up/Login.
Difference between revisions of "Entropia Universe beginners guide"
m |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="border-color:#000000; border-width:0px; border-style:solid; float:right;" align=right width="300px" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right"| <addthis /> <br /> <clippy show="true">http://bit.ly/euguide</clippy> | |||
|- | |||
| {{:Entropia Universe Guide/Contents}} | |||
|- | |||
| __TOC__ | |||
|- | |||
| <br /> | |||
|- | |||
|{{LatestForumThreads | |||
|Feed=<rss max=3>http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/tutorials-guides-and-help.22/index.rss</rss> | |||
|Forum_URL=http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/tutorials-guides-and-help.22/ | |||
|Forum_Name=Tutorials, Guides and Help}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
This Entropia Universe beginners guide gives an overview of important topics for beginners and points to more detailed information. If you can't find what you are looking for here or on the linked pages please ask on the forums: http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/guides-and-help.21/ | This Entropia Universe beginners guide gives an overview of important topics for beginners and points to more detailed information. If you can't find what you are looking for here or on the linked pages please ask on the forums: http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/guides-and-help.21/ | ||
Revision as of 07:32, 7 June 2013
| <addthis /> <clippy show="true">http://bit.ly/euguide</clippy> | |||
| |||
Latest Forum Threads
Find more in the Tutorials, Guides and Help forum section! |
This Entropia Universe beginners guide gives an overview of important topics for beginners and points to more detailed information. If you can't find what you are looking for here or on the linked pages please ask on the forums: http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/guides-and-help.21/
What's Entropia Universe
Before starting
- System requirements
- Entropia Universe on Mac OS or Linux
Getting started
- Download and installation
- Account creation
- Avater creation
- Choosing a planet
- Finding a mentor
- Joining a society
- Depositing or non-depositing
First steps inside the game
- HUD
- Orientation and movement
Planet-specific
- Planet Calypso
- ROCKtropia
- Hunt The THING
- Planet Arkadia
- Planet Cyrene
- Monria
- Planet Toulan
Possible further directions
- Missions
- Sweating and other F2P activities
- Hunting
- Mining
- Crafting
- Other professions
Links, references, contributors, categories, and more
Contributors:
|