To get rid of this ad please Sign up/Login.
Editing Creature:Trilomite
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''DESCRIPTION:''' | |||
The Trilomite is a small, flat-bodied creature, evolved from sea-dwelling ancestors similar to crustaceans. It moves fast on numerous short legs and is yet another of the Amethera-creatures that has the ability to produce electrical charges and launch them against an opponent. | |||
'''NAME MEANING:''' | |||
This is probably a derivation from "trilobite", a crustacean that existed millions of years ago on Earth. The first colonists perhaps named this creature due to its strong resemblance to the Trilobites of old Earth. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable cellpadding=5" border=1 | |||
|+ '''MATURITY AND STATS''' | |||
|- | |||
! | Maturity | |||
! | Health | |||
! | Regen. Speed | |||
! | Max. Damage | |||
! | Threat | |||
! | Taming Level | |||
! | Sweat Available | |||
! | Health level | |||
! | Damage potential | |||
! | Agility | |||
! | Intelligence | |||
! | Psyche | |||
! | Stamina | |||
! | Strength | |||
|- | |||
| | Young | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Mature | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Old | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Provider | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Guardian | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Dominant | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Alpha | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Old Alpha | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Prowler | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | Stalker | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable cellpadding=5" border=1 | |||
|+ '''LOOTS''' | |||
|- | |||
! | Item | |||
! | Frequency | |||
! | Last VU | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable cellpadding=5" border=1 | {|class="wikitable sortable cellpadding=5" border=1 | ||
|+ | |+ '''LAND WHERE YOU CAN FIND THIS MOB''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | Land Area | ! | Land Area | ||
Line 196: | Line 270: | ||
! | Quantity | ! | Quantity | ||
! | Maturity | ! | Maturity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Outback Area 15 | | | Outback Area 15 | ||
Line 216: | Line 285: | ||
| | 0/10 | | | 0/10 | ||
| | 0/10 | | | 0/10 | ||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|- | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
| | - | |||
|} | |} | ||