Longu l Iron Grind

Discussion in 'BIG Industries events' started by Meculus, Apr 1, 2011.

  1. Congratulations to this Saturdays winners!!!

    1st place: Russet Russ Westland
    2nd place: John Erastothenes Bluetail
    3rd place: feith feith pas mechant
     
  2. Congratulations to this Sundays Winners

    1st place: Hell Strumpan Fire
    2nd place: Faflick Stanton Hannifin
    3rd place: Nika Nikolina Belic
     
  3. Congratulations to this Saturdays Winners!!

    1st place: John Charlemange Charles
    2nd place: Anakin Anakin Kr├╝mel
    3rd place: Mira Vamp Medecin
     
  4. Congratulations to this Sundays Winners!!

    1st place: Karmic Karmic Nature
    2nd place: Extreme Draco Axiom
    3rd place: Jo Little J Bark
     
  5. Congratulations to this Saturdays Winners!!

    1st place: Pifometre Pif Aragon
    2nd place: Kestutis Kestukas HOF
    3rd place: Charlamaine Charlie Monroe
     
  6. Congratulations to this Sundays Winners!!

    1st place: Brutus Duduloi EmporioX
    2nd place: Kai Shadow BlackWolf
    3rd place: Durhem Vampiress Red
     
  7. Congratulations to this Saturdays Winners!!

    1st place: Brumle Brumle Hunter
    2nd place: Rickard Rick England
    3rd place: Robinson Spsycko Carpenter
     
  8. Congratulations to this Sundays Winners!!

    1st place: Lenny LL Lenoard
    2nd place: spitzon spit petersson
    3rd place: Kamel Hmm Vafan
     
  9. Congratulations to today's winners!!

    1st place: Micheal Mike Collins
    2nd place: Raven Raven Valicur
    3rd place: John Erastothenes Bluetail
     
  10. [​IMG]

    Thousands of Peds worth of transport being given away!!!

    -----------------------------------------------------------

    3 months to complete challenges and compete for top prizes!!!




    Concept:

    Hunt Exo's and Argo's at Danimals Ranch OLA11 and earn teleport chips while you compete for the events top prizes. Scores will be based on overall loot value, tp chips will be awarded based on achieving set amounts of globals.


    Where:




    [​IMG]
    Medium Argo & Exo Stalker
    Taxes set @ 3.00%
    LA Marker @ (34521, 39359, 257)​


    Prizes:


    Highest Combined Global Value: Gungnir MK1 (helicopter)
    2nd Highest Combined Global Value: Sleipnir MK1
    3rd Highest Combined Global Value: Pitbull MK1
    4th Highest Combined Global Value: Valkirye MK1
    5th Highest Combined Global Value: Jorgmund Mk1

    The following will be awarded to all participants who achieve the set global count:

    20 Globals: Level 1 Teleport Chip
    50 Globals: Level 2 Teleport Chip


    *Only Hunting Global/HOF count in this competition



    Schedule:


    Event Begins May 1st 00:01 and ends July 31st 23:59

    Screen-Shot Submission Rules:


    To Claim your points and prizes You must Submit Screenshots of all of your Globals/HOF's in accordance with the rules listed below


    Screen shots must be submitted within 24 hours of the global/HOF

    Screenshots must include:

    date/time stamp in the dialogue box

    the confirmation of your global in the dialogue box

    coordinates must be visible on radar

    No edited screen shots will be counted.
    (Exceptions will be made for blocking ped card balance and pm conversations. Block of chat is only permitted if screen shot is shown to me without edit before posting, this can be done via PM)

    --------------------------------------------------

    Screen Shot Tools:
    ESG 1.6
    Entropia Tracker (new version)

    FRAPS
    HardCopy


    SEE SCOREBOARD BELOW

     
  11. .......................
     
  12. Congratulations to this Saturdays winners!!

    1st place: tudose bmw marian
    2nd place: Clark ManOfSteel Kent
    3rd place: Zaria Ariah Marinala
     
  13. Congratulations to this Sundays WInners!!

    1st place: Maid MaidMarion Marion
    2nd place: Trevor scuba Laphroaig
    3rd place: Qing-jao Rei Fei-tzu
     
  14. Congratulations to this Saturdays winners!!

    1st place: spitzon spit petersson
    2nd place: Czumbil Mczimi Imre
    3rd place: Oktagon Okop Koperniku
     
  15. Congratulations to this Sundays winners!!

    1st place: kuo darkness darkness
    2nd place: Micheva Rhizosis Sacramento
    3rd place: Gray SnowLeopard Felix
     
  16. Congratulations to this Saturdays Winners!!

    1st place: kilya kilyabel maroucha
    2nd place: Oktagon Okop Kopernikus
    3rd place: Limbes Tenar Terran
     
  17. Congratulations to this Sundays Winners!!

    1st place: Miko Venom Blackflame
    2nd place: Edward Lexie Lexinton
    3rd place: lllllllllll Sachi lllllllllll
     
  18. Congratulations to this Saturdays Winners!!

    1st place: Alex CkoT One
    2nd place: luisa li nilsa
    3rd place: Steve DonKey North
     
  19. Congratulations to this Saturdays Winners!!

    1st place: Alex CkoT One
    2nd place: cambuurfrans cambuurrinse cambuurpeter
    3rd place: Trevor scuba Laphroaig
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.